66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:23)

Train : 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : NLRDeparture : 12:30 To : TPTY Arrival : 15:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 132 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nellore (NLR)12:30 10.050SCR4Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore South (NLS)12:3312:341m 12.548SCR2Pin- 524003, Andhra Pradesh
Vedayapalem (VDE)12:4012:411m 17.270SCR2Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatachalam (VKT)12:4912:501m 116.568SCR3Pin- 524320., Andhra Pradesh
Manubolu (MBL)13:0113:021m 128.922SCR3Pin- 524405, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)13:2813:302m 138.453SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Kondagunta (KQA)13:4113:421m 148.163SCR1Pin- 524101, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)13:5113:521m 157.674SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Nidigallu (NDZ)13:5914:001m 166.268SCR--Pin- 524404, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)14:0714:081m 174.174SCR2Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Yellakaru (YLK)14:1814:191m 186.473SCR1Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)14:2914:301m 198.646SCR1Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Rachagunneri (RCG)14:3914:401m 1105.543SCR1Pin- 517641, Andhra Pradesh
Yerpedu (YPD)14:4914:501m 1112.029SCR--Pin- 517619, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)15:1015:122m 1121.814SCR4,3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)15:55 1131.6-SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Nellore - Tirupati MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66034 timetable?

It is important to check 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nellore - Tirupati MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nellore - Tirupati MEMU?

Nellore - Tirupati MEMU train number is 66034.

What are the 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU running days?

The 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nellore (NLR) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nellore - Tirupati MEMU?

Class of travel available in Nellore - Tirupati MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66034 from the source station?

The 66034 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 12:30.

How much distance does Nellore - Tirupati MEMU cover?

Nellore - Tirupati MEMU covers a total distance of 132 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66034 to reach the destination?

The 66034 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU reaches its destination station Tirupati at 15:55 .

How many stoppages 66034 has between Nellore and Tirupati?

The 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:55 to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nellore - Tirupati MEMU usually arrives at NLR and TPTY?

Nellore - Tirupati MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Nellore (NLR) and platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU crosses?

The 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU passes by 15 major stations which are Nellore (NLR), Nellore South (NLS), Vedayapalem (VDE), Venkatachalam (VKT), Manubolu (MBL), Gudur Jn (GDR), Kondagunta (KQA), Vendodu (VDD), Nidigallu (NDZ), Venkatagiri (VKI), Yellakaru (YLK), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Rachagunneri (RCG), Yerpedu (YPD), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY).