66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (12:39)

Train : 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : NLRDeparture : 18:05 To : SPE Arrival : 19:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 93 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nellore (NLR)18:05 10.050SCR4Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore South (NLS)18:0818:091m 12.595SCR2Pin- 524003, Andhra Pradesh
Vedayapalem (VDE)18:1218:131m 17.2111SCR2Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatachalam (VKT)18:1818:191m 116.574SCR3Pin- 524320., Andhra Pradesh
Manubolu (MBL)18:2918:301m 128.935SCR3Pin- 524405, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)18:4618:471m 138.4-SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Odur (ODUR)18:4818:491m 147.040SR1Pin- 524410, Andhra Pradesh
Pedapariya (PYA)18:5818:591m 153.066SR3Pin- 524402, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)19:1119:121m 166.262SR2Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Doravari Chatram (DVR)19:2319:241m 177.750SR1Pin- 524123, Andhra Pradesh
Polireddipalem (PEL)19:3319:341m 185.231SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)19:50 193.4-SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66032 timetable?

It is important to check 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU?

Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU train number is 66032.

What are the 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU running days?

The 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nellore (NLR) and Sullurupeta (SPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU?

Class of travel available in Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66032 from the source station?

The 66032 departs from its source station Sullurupeta (SPE) at 18:05.

How much distance does Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU cover?

Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU covers a total distance of 93 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66032 to reach the destination?

The 66032 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU reaches its destination station Sullurupeta at 19:50 .

How many stoppages 66032 has between Nellore and Sullurupeta?

The 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU take to reach Sullurupeta Railway Station?

The 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:50 to the Sullurupeta Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU usually arrives at NLR and SPE?

Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Nellore (NLR) and platform number 4 at Sullurupeta (SPE).

How many major stations 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU crosses?

The 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU passes by 11 major stations which are Nellore (NLR), Nellore South (NLS), Vedayapalem (VDE), Venkatachalam (VKT), Manubolu (MBL), Gudur Jn (GDR), Odur (ODUR), Pedapariya (PYA), Nayadupeta (NYP), Doravari Chatram (DVR), Polireddipalem (PEL), Sullurupeta (SPE).