66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (12:38)

Train : 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : SPEDeparture : 15:45 To : NLR Arrival : 17:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 93 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sullurupeta (SPE)15:45 10.055SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Polireddipalem (PEL)15:5415:551m 18.250SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Doravari Chatram (DVR)16:0416:051m 115.876SR1Pin- 524123, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)16:1416:151m 127.256SR1Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Pedapariya (PYA)16:2916:301m 140.440SR3Pin- 524402, Andhra Pradesh
Odur (ODUR)16:3916:401m 146.422SR1Pin- 524410, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)17:0417:051m 155.171SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Manubolu (MBL)17:1317:141m 164.5149SCR1Pin- 524405, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatachalam (VKT)17:1917:201m 176.980SCR1Pin- 524320., Andhra Pradesh
Vedayapalem (VDE)17:2717:281m 186.271SCR1Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore South (NLS)17:3217:331m 190.99SCR1Pin- 524003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)17:50 193.4-SCR4Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66031 timetable?

It is important to check 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU?

Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU train number is 66031.

What are the 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU running days?

The 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Nellore (NLR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU?

Class of travel available in Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66031 from the source station?

The 66031 departs from its source station Nellore (NLR) at 15:45.

How much distance does Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU cover?

Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU covers a total distance of 93 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66031 to reach the destination?

The 66031 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU reaches its destination station Nellore at 17:50 .

How many stoppages 66031 has between Sullurupeta and Nellore?

The 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU take to reach Nellore Railway Station?

The 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:50 to the Nellore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU usually arrives at SPE and NLR?

Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Sullurupeta (SPE) and platform number 4 at Nellore (NLR).

How many major stations 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU crosses?

The 66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU passes by 11 major stations which are Sullurupeta (SPE), Polireddipalem (PEL), Doravari Chatram (DVR), Nayadupeta (NYP), Pedapariya (PYA), Odur (ODUR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Manubolu (MBL), Venkatachalam (VKT), Vedayapalem (VDE), Nellore South (NLS), Nellore (NLR).