66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:46)

Train : 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 19 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : SPEDeparture : 12:00 To : MASS Arrival : 14:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sullurupeta (SPE)12:00 10.055SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Akkampeta (AKAT)12:0612:071m 15.570SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Tada (TADA)12:1312:141m 112.575SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Arambakkam (AKM)12:2012:211m 120.073SR2Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)12:2912:301m 129.737SR1Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)12:3912:401m 135.270SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)12:4512:461m 141.051SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)12:5412:551m 147.840SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)13:0213:031m 152.560SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)13:0713:081m 156.569SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)13:1013:111m 158.848SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)13:1313:141m 160.454SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)13:1613:171m 162.2129SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)13:1913:201m 166.594SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)13:2113:221m 168.188SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)13:2413:251m 171.025SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)13:3113:321m 173.539SR1Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)13:3813:391m 177.426SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)13:4113:421m 178.332SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)13:4613:471m 180.410SR6Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)14:00 182.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66026 timetable?

It is important to check 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU?

Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU train number is 66026.

What are the 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU running days?

The 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU?

Class of travel available in Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66026 from the source station?

The 66026 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 12:00.

How much distance does Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU cover?

Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66026 to reach the destination?

The 66026 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 14:00 .

How many stoppages 66026 has between Sullurupeta and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 14:00 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU usually arrives at SPE and MASS?

Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Sullurupeta (SPE) and platform number 2 at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU crosses?

The 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU passes by 20 major stations which are Sullurupeta (SPE), Akkampeta (AKAT), Tada (TADA), Arambakkam (AKM), Elavur (ELR), Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).