66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:41)

Train : 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : MASSDeparture : 19:10 To : AJJ Arrival : 20:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 68 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)19:10 10.055SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)19:4119:421m 128.563SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)19:5419:551m 141.168SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Kadambattur (KBT)20:0020:011m 146.881SR--Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manavur (MAF)20:0620:071m 153.562SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalangadu (TO)20:1120:121m 157.767SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Mosur (MSU)20:1720:181m 163.317SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)20:35 168.1-SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66021 timetable?

It is important to check 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU?

Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU train number is 66021.

What is 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU running days?

The 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 66021 from the source station?

The 66021 departs from its source station Mumbai Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) at 19:10.

Which is the destination station of 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU reaches to its destination station AJJ at 20:35 .

How much distance does Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU covers?

Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU covers total distance of 68 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66021 to reach the destination?

The 66021 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 66021 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Arakkonam Jn?

The 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU has 7 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU take to reach Arakkonam Jn Railway Station?

The 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:35 to the Arakkonam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU usually arrives at MASS and AJJ?

Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and at platform number -- at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).

How many major stations does 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU crosses?

The 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU passes by 7 major stations i.e. Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Tiruninravur (TI), Tiruvallur (TRL), Kadambattur (KBT), Manavur (MAF), Tiruvalangadu (TO), Mosur (MSU), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).