66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:40)

Train : 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : AJJDeparture : 06:20 To : MSB Arrival : 08:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 70 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)06:20 10.028SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Puliyamangalam (PLMG)06:2406:251m 11.888SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Mosur (MSU)06:2706:281m 14.884SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalangadu (TO)06:3206:331m 110.462SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manavur (MAF)06:3706:381m 114.574SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)06:4106:421m 118.361SR--Kadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kadambattur (KBT)06:4506:461m 121.30SR--Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Egattur Halt (EGT)06:4606:471m 123.716SR--Tamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)06:5907:001m 127.055SR3Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)07:0307:041m 129.794SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)07:0607:071m 132.9103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)07:0907:101m 136.350SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)07:1407:151m 139.6110SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)07:1607:171m 141.5134SR2Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)07:1807:191m 143.760SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)07:2007:211m 144.758SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)07:2407:251m 147.655SR2Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)07:2807:291m 150.333SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)07:3107:321m 151.451SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)07:3407:351m 153.144SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)07:3707:381m 154.657SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)07:4007:411m 156.555SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)07:4407:451m 159.355SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)07:4707:481m 161.186SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)07:4907:501m 162.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)07:5107:521m 163.180SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)07:5307:541m 164.533SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)07:5908:001m 167.221SR2Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)08:0408:051m 168.66SR2600013, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)08:20 170.1-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66016 timetable?

It is important to check 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU?

Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU train number is 66016.

What are the 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU running days?

The 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU?

Class of travel available in Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66016 from the source station?

The 66016 departs from its source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 06:20.

How much distance does Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU cover?

Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU covers a total distance of 70 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66016 to reach the destination?

The 66016 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU reaches its destination station Chennai Beach at 08:20 .

How many stoppages 66016 has between Arakkonam Jn and Chennai Beach?

The 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:20 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU usually arrives at AJJ and MSB?

Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU crosses?

The 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU passes by 29 major stations which are Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Puliyamangalam (PLMG), Mosur (MSU), Tiruvalangadu (TO), Manavur (MAF), Senji Panambakkam (SPAM), Kadambattur (KBT), Egattur Halt (EGT), Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Washermanpet (WST), Royapuram (RPM), Chennai Beach (MSB).