66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 01 2020 (08:05)

Train : 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : MASSDeparture : 16:00 To : AJJ Arrival : 18:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 69 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)16:00 10.032SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)16:0416:051m 12.160SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)16:0716:081m 14.180SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)16:0916:101m 15.537SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)16:1116:121m 16.186SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)16:1316:141m 17.555SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)16:1616:171m 19.355SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)16:2016:211m 112.157SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)16:2316:241m 114.044SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)16:2616:271m 115.551SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)16:2916:301m 117.233SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)16:3216:331m 118.327SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)16:3916:401m 121.058SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)16:4316:441m 123.960SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)16:4516:461m 124.945SR1PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)16:4916:501m 127.155SR1Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)16:5216:531m 129.066SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)16:5616:571m 132.369SR1Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)17:0017:011m 135.794SR1PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)17:0317:041m 138.933SR1PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)17:0917:101m 141.665SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Egattur Halt (EGT)17:1317:141m 144.948SR--Tamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
Kadambattur (KBT)17:1717:181m 147.361SR--Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)17:2117:221m 150.374SR--Kadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manavur (MAF)17:2517:261m 154.062SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalangadu (TO)17:3017:311m 158.267SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Mosur (MSU)17:3617:371m 163.859SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Puliyamangalam (PLMG)17:4017:411m 166.86SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)18:00 168.6-SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66011 timetable?

It is important to check 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU?

Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU train number is 66011.

What are the 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU running days?

The 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66011 from the source station?

The 66011 departs from its source station Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) at 16:00.

How much distance does Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU cover?

Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU covers a total distance of 69 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66011 to reach the destination?

The 66011 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU reaches its destination station Arakkonam Jn at 18:00 .

How many stoppages 66011 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Arakkonam Jn?

The 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU take to reach Arakkonam Jn Railway Station?

The 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:00 to the Arakkonam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU usually arrives at MASS and AJJ?

Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).

How many major stations 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU crosses?

The 66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU passes by 28 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Tiruninravur (TI), Veppampattu (VEU), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Tiruvallur (TRL), Egattur Halt (EGT), Kadambattur (KBT), Senji Panambakkam (SPAM), Manavur (MAF), Tiruvalangadu (TO), Mosur (MSU), Puliyamangalam (PLMG), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).