66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:45)

Train : 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : AJJDeparture : 19:55 To : MASS Arrival : 21:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 69 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)19:55 10.028SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Puliyamangalam (PLMG)19:5920:001m 11.888SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Mosur (MSU)20:0220:031m 14.884SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalangadu (TO)20:0720:081m 110.462SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manavur (MAF)20:1220:131m 114.574SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)20:1620:171m 118.361SR--Kadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kadambattur (KBT)20:2020:211m 121.348SR--Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Egattur Halt (EGT)20:2420:251m 123.739SR--Tamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)20:3020:355m 127.055SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)20:3820:391m 129.794SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)20:4120:421m 132.9103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)20:4420:451m 136.350SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)20:4920:501m 139.655SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)20:5220:531m 141.545SR2Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)20:5620:571m 143.760SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)20:5820:591m 144.758SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)21:0221:031m 147.655SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)21:0621:071m 150.333SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)21:0921:101m 151.451SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)21:1221:131m 153.144SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)21:1521:161m 154.657SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)21:1821:191m 156.555SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)21:2221:231m 159.355SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)21:2521:261m 161.186SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)21:2721:281m 162.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)21:2921:301m 163.180SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)21:3121:321m 164.560SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)21:3421:351m 166.56SR2Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)21:55 168.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66010 timetable?

It is important to check 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU?

Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU train number is 66010.

What are the 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU running days?

The 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU?

Class of travel available in Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66010 from the source station?

The 66010 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 19:55.

How much distance does Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU cover?

Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU covers a total distance of 69 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66010 to reach the destination?

The 66010 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 21:55 .

How many stoppages 66010 has between Arakkonam Jn and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:55 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU usually arrives at AJJ and MASS?

Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU crosses?

The 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU passes by 28 major stations which are Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Puliyamangalam (PLMG), Mosur (MSU), Tiruvalangadu (TO), Manavur (MAF), Senji Panambakkam (SPAM), Kadambattur (KBT), Egattur Halt (EGT), Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).