66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:39)

Train : 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 0h 50m

From : AVDDeparture : 06:40 To : MASS Arrival : 07:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 21 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Avadi (AVD)06:40 10.055SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)06:4306:441m 12.733SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)06:4606:471m 13.851SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)06:4906:501m 15.544SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)06:5206:531m 17.057SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)06:5506:561m 18.955SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)06:5907:001m 111.755SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)07:0207:031m 113.586SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)07:0407:051m 114.937SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)07:0607:071m 115.580SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)07:0807:091m 116.960SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)07:1107:121m 118.97SR2Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)07:30 121.0-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66004 timetable?

It is important to check 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU?

Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU train number is 66004.

What are the 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU running days?

The 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU?

Class of travel available in Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66004 from the source station?

The 66004 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 06:40.

How much distance does Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU cover?

Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU covers a total distance of 21 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66004 to reach the destination?

The 66004 takes 0h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 07:30 .

How many stoppages 66004 has between Avadi and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:30 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU usually arrives at AVD and MASS?

Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Avadi (AVD) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU crosses?

The 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).