66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:41)

Train : 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : MASSDeparture : 20:40 To : TRL Arrival : 22:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)20:40 10.032SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)20:4420:451m 12.160SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)20:4720:481m 14.180SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)20:4920:501m 15.537SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)20:5120:521m 16.186SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)20:5320:541m 17.555SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)20:5620:571m 19.355SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)21:0021:011m 112.157SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)21:0321:041m 114.044SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)21:0621:071m 115.551SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)21:0921:101m 117.233SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)21:1221:131m 118.327SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)21:1921:201m 121.058SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)21:2321:241m 123.960SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)21:2521:261m 124.945SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)21:2921:301m 127.155SR1Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)21:3221:331m 129.066SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)21:3621:371m 132.369SR1Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)21:4021:411m 135.794SR1PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)21:4321:441m 138.910SR1PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)22:00 141.6-SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66001 timetable?

It is important to check 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU train number is 66001.

What are the 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU running days?

The 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Tiruvallur (TRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66001 from the source station?

The 66001 departs from its source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 20:40.

How much distance does Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU cover?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66001 to reach the destination?

The 66001 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU reaches its destination station Tiruvallur at 22:00 .

How many stoppages 66001 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Tiruvallur?

The 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU take to reach Tiruvallur Railway Station?

The 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:00 to the Tiruvallur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU usually arrives at MASS and TRL?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL).

How many major stations 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU crosses?

The 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU passes by 20 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Tiruninravur (TI), Veppampattu (VEU), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Tiruvallur (TRL).