65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 25 2019 (18:06)

Train : 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMUDep Days: S M T - - F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 24 halts Duration : 6h 25m

From : BCYDeparture : 09:00 To : CPR Arrival : 15:25 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 202 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi City (BCY)09:00 10.049NER4,5Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)09:0809:091m 16.675NER1Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Kadipur (KDQ)09:1709:181m 116.684NER1Pin- 221104, Uttar Pradesh
Rajawari (RJI)09:2309:241m 123.626NER1National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)09:4309:452m 131.932NER1Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH)09:5409:551m 136.769NER1Saidpur Dist - Ghazipur -233304, Uttar Pradesh
Taraon (TRN)10:0210:031m 144.722NER1Pincode-233306., Uttar Pradesh
NandGanj (NDJ)10:2810:291m 153.729NER1Pin - 233302, Uttar Pradesh
Ankuspur (AKS)10:5010:511m 163.831NER10Pincode-233001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)11:0611:082m 171.446NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahbaz Kuli (SBK)11:2411:251m 183.849NER1Shahbaz Quli, Uttar Pradesh
Yusufpur (YFP)11:3411:351m 191.253NER1Pincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
Dhondha Dih (DDD)11:4311:441m 198.367NER1Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)11:5011:511m 1104.964NER1Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
Tajpur Dehma (TJD)11:5811:591m 1112.490NER1233228, Uttar Pradesh
Chit Baragaon (CBN)12:0412:051m 1119.874NER1Pin - 221713, Uttar Pradesh
Phephna Jn (PEP)12:1012:111m 1126.043NER1Pin - 277503, Uttar Pradesh
Sagarpali (SVI)12:1812:191m 1131.022NER1Pin - 277506, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)12:3312:352m 1136.229NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Bansdih Road (BCD)12:5412:551m 1145.236NER1Pin - 277210, Uttar Pradesh
Sahatwar (STW)13:0913:101m 1153.613NER1Pin - 277211, Uttar Pradesh
Reoti (ROI)13:4713:481m 1161.843NER1Pin - 277209, Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)14:0414:051m 1173.229NER1Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Bakulha (BKLA)14:1914:201m 1180.051NER1Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Gautamsthan (GTST)14:3614:371m 1193.511NER1Revelganjghat, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)15:25 1202.4-NER3,4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU time table?

If you want to check 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 65106 timetable?

It is important to check 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU?

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU train number is 65106.

What are the 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU running days?

The 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Fri and Sat between Varanasi City (BCY) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU?

Class of travel available in Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 65106 from the source station?

The 65106 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 09:00.

How much distance does Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU cover?

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU covers a total distance of 202 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 65106 to reach the destination?

The 65106 takes 6h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 15:25 .

How many stoppages 65106 has between Varanasi City and Chhapra Jn?

The 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:25 to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU usually arrives at BCY and CPR?

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU arrives on platform number 4,5 at Varanasi City (BCY) and platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU crosses?

The 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU passes by 25 major stations which are Varanasi City (BCY), Sarnath (SRNT), Kadipur (KDQ), Rajawari (RJI), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH), Taraon (TRN), NandGanj (NDJ), Ankuspur (AKS), Ghazipur City (GCT), Shahbaz Kuli (SBK), Yusufpur (YFP), Dhondha Dih (DDD), Karimuddin Pur (KMDR), Tajpur Dehma (TJD), Chit Baragaon (CBN), Phephna Jn (PEP), Sagarpali (SVI), Ballia (BUI), Bansdih Road (BCD), Sahatwar (STW), Reoti (ROI), Suraimanpur (SIP), Bakulha (BKLA), Gautamsthan (GTST), Chhapra Jn (CPR).