64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:24)

Train : 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : KSVDeparture : 07:30 To : AGC Arrival : 10:25 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 95 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kosi Kalan (KSV)07:30 10.077NCR3Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Chata (CHJ)07:3807:391m 110.267NCR--Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Ajhai (AJH)07:4807:491m 120.366NCR--Ajhai, Uttar Pradesh
Vrindaban Road (VRBD)07:5908:001m 131.375NCR1Pincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
Bhuteshwar (BTSR)08:0608:071m 138.816NCR--PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)08:1708:203m 141.554NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Baad (BAD)08:3108:321m 151.475NCR2Pincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
Farah (FAR)08:3908:401m 160.234NCR2Farah, Uttar Pradesh
Deen Dayal Dham (DDDM)08:4408:451m 162.479NCR--Farah, Uttar Pradesh
Kitham (KXM)08:5208:531m 171.767NCR2Kitham, Uttar Pradesh
Runkuta (RNKA)09:0109:021m 180.668NCR2AGRA, Uttar Pradesh
Bilochpura Agra (BFP)09:1009:111m 189.73NCR2PIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)09:3809:402m 191.25NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)10:25 195.2-NCR4Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64959 timetable?

It is important to check 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU?

Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU train number is 64959.

What are the 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU running days?

The 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kosi Kalan (KSV) and Agra Cantt (AGC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64959 from the source station?

The 64959 departs from its source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 07:30.

How much distance does Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU cover?

Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU covers a total distance of 95 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64959 to reach the destination?

The 64959 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU reaches its destination station Agra Cantt at 10:25 .

How many stoppages 64959 has between Kosi Kalan and Agra Cantt?

The 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU take to reach Agra Cantt Railway Station?

The 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:25 to the Agra Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU usually arrives at KSV and AGC?

Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Kosi Kalan (KSV) and platform number 4 at Agra Cantt (AGC).

How many major stations 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU crosses?

The 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Kosi Kalan (KSV), Chata (CHJ), Ajhai (AJH), Vrindaban Road (VRBD), Bhuteshwar (BTSR), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Baad (BAD), Farah (FAR), Deen Dayal Dham (DDDM), Kitham (KXM), Runkuta (RNKA), Bilochpura Agra (BFP), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC).