64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:53)

Train : 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : TDLDeparture : 13:30 To : AGC Arrival : 15:05 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tundla Jn (TDL)13:30 10.025NCR1,2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etmadpur (ETUE)13:3913:401m 13.845NCR3PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Kuberpur (KBP)13:4913:501m 110.641NCR2PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Chhalesar (CHLR)13:5613:571m 114.738NCR2PIN 282006, Uttar Pradesh
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)14:0614:071m 120.414NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra City (AGA)14:1814:191m 123.010NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)14:3114:321m 124.97NCR4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)15:05 128.9-NCR6Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64956 timetable?

It is important to check 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU?

Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU train number is 64956.

What is 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU running days?

The 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tundla Jn (TDL) and Agra Cantt (AGC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU?

Class of travel available in Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64956 from the source station?

The 64956 departs from its source station Mumbai Agra Cantt (AGC) at 13:30.

Which is the destination station of 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU reaches to its destination station AGC at 15:05 .

How much distance does Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU covers?

Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU covers total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64956 to reach the destination?

The 64956 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64956 has between Tundla Jn and Agra Cantt?

The 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU has 7 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU take to reach Agra Cantt Railway Station?

The 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:05 to the Agra Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU usually arrives at TDL and AGC?

Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU arrives on platform number 1,2 at Tundla Jn (TDL) and at platform number 1,2 at Agra Cantt (AGC).

How many major stations does 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU crosses?

The 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU passes by 7 major stations i.e. Tundla Jn (TDL), Etmadpur (ETUE), Kuberpur (KBP), Chhalesar (CHLR), Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB), Agra City (AGA), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC).