64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:53)

Train : 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : AGCDeparture : 07:40 To : TDL Arrival : 09:30 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Cantt (AGC)07:40 10.022NCR6Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)07:5107:521m 14.09NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra City (AGA)08:0508:061m 16.014NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)08:1708:181m 18.638NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Chhalesar (CHLR)08:2708:281m 114.235NCR1PIN 282006, Uttar Pradesh
Kuberpur (KBP)08:3508:361m 118.451NCR1PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Etmadpur (ETUE)08:4408:451m 125.25NCR--PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)09:30 128.9-NCR4PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64955 timetable?

It is important to check 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU?

Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU train number is 64955.

What is 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU running days?

The 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Tundla Jn (TDL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU?

Class of travel available in Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64955 from the source station?

The 64955 departs from its source station Mumbai Tundla Jn (TDL) at 07:40.

Which is the destination station of 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU reaches to its destination station TDL at 09:30 .

How much distance does Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU covers?

Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU covers total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64955 to reach the destination?

The 64955 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64955 has between Agra Cantt and Tundla Jn?

The 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU has 7 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU take to reach Tundla Jn Railway Station?

The 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:30 to the Tundla Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU usually arrives at AGC and TDL?

Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Agra Cantt (AGC) and at platform number 6 at Tundla Jn (TDL).

How many major stations does 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU crosses?

The 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU passes by 7 major stations i.e. Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra City (AGA), Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB), Chhalesar (CHLR), Kuberpur (KBP), Etmadpur (ETUE), Tundla Jn (TDL).