64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:25)

Train : 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 24 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : AGCDeparture : 16:15 To : NZM Arrival : 21:05 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 188 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Cantt (AGC)16:15 10.027NCR5Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)16:2416:251m 14.019NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bilochpura Agra (BFP)16:3016:311m 15.668NCR1PIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Runkuta (RNKA)16:3916:401m 114.667NCR1AGRA, Uttar Pradesh
Kitham (KXM)16:4816:491m 123.679NCR1Kitham, Uttar Pradesh
Deen Dayal Dham (DDDM)16:5616:571m 132.834NCR--Farah, Uttar Pradesh
Farah (FAR)17:0117:021m 135.165NCR1Farah, Uttar Pradesh
Baad (BAD)17:1017:111m 143.830NCR1Pincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)17:3117:332m 153.833NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bhuteshwar (BTSR)17:3817:391m 156.564NCR--PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Vrindaban Road (VRBD)17:4617:471m 164.082NCR--Pincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
Ajhai (AJH)17:5517:561m 175.075NCR--Ajhai, Uttar Pradesh
Chata (CHJ)18:0418:051m 185.077NCR--Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)18:1318:141m 195.274NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Hodal (HDL)18:2418:251m 1107.661NCR1Faridabad, Haryana
Banchari (BNCR)18:3218:331m 1114.827NCR--National Highway 2, Haryana
Sholaka (SHLK)18:4018:411m 1117.978NCR--Faridabad, Haryana
Rundhi (RDE)18:4918:501m 1128.414NCR--Pin ; 121105, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)19:3119:332m 1137.785NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Asaoti (AST)19:4119:421m 1149.066NR3District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)19:5119:521m 1159.048NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad New Town (FDN)19:5719:581m 1163.046NR2PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)20:0320:041m 1166.831NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Tuglakabad (TKD)20:2420:251m 1177.133NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)20:3820:391m 1184.28NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)21:05 1187.7-NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64953 timetable?

It is important to check 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU?

Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU train number is 64953.

What are the 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU running days?

The 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU?

Class of travel available in Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64953 from the source station?

The 64953 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 16:15.

How much distance does Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU cover?

Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU covers a total distance of 188 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64953 to reach the destination?

The 64953 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:05 .

How many stoppages 64953 has between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU usually arrives at AGC and NZM?

Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Agra Cantt (AGC) and platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU crosses?

The 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU passes by 25 major stations which are Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Bilochpura Agra (BFP), Runkuta (RNKA), Kitham (KXM), Deen Dayal Dham (DDDM), Farah (FAR), Baad (BAD), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bhuteshwar (BTSR), Vrindaban Road (VRBD), Ajhai (AJH), Chata (CHJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Hodal (HDL), Banchari (BNCR), Sholaka (SHLK), Rundhi (RDE), Palwal (PWL), Asaoti (AST), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad New Town (FDN), Faridabad (FDB), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).