64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:31)

Train : 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : ROKDeparture : 07:10 To : NDLS Arrival : 09:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rohtak Jn (ROK)07:10 10.060NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO)07:1607:171m 16.159NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Kharawar (KRZ)07:2307:241m 111.957NR--Kharawar, Haryana
Ismaila Haryana (ISM)07:3107:321m 118.644NR--National Highway 10, Haryana
Sampla (SPZ)07:3707:381m 122.357NR--PIN 124501, Haryana
Rohad Nagar (ROHN)07:4307:441m 127.052NR--124506, Haryana
Asaudah (ASE)07:5007:511m 132.260NR2PIN 124505, Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)07:5908:001m 140.257NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Ghevra (GHE)08:0708:081m 146.946NR--Delhi 110081, Delhi NCT
Mundka (MQC)08:1208:131m 150.042NR2110081, Delhi NCT
Nangloi (NNO)08:1708:181m 152.739NR2Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
Mangolpuri (MGLP)08:2308:241m 156.024NR2Outer Ring Road, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)08:3308:341m 159.635NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)08:4208:431m 164.321NR2Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)08:4608:471m 165.426NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)08:5108:521m 167.210NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)09:15 171.1-NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64912 timetable?

It is important to check 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU?

Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU train number is 64912.

What are the 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU running days?

The 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU?

Class of travel available in Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64912 from the source station?

The 64912 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 07:10.

How much distance does Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU cover?

Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64912 to reach the destination?

The 64912 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU reaches its destination station New Delhi at 09:15 .

How many stoppages 64912 has between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi?

The 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:15 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU usually arrives at ROK and NDLS?

Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Rohtak Jn (ROK) and platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU crosses?

The 64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU passes by 16 major stations which are Rohtak Jn (ROK), Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO), Kharawar (KRZ), Ismaila Haryana (ISM), Sampla (SPZ), Rohad Nagar (ROHN), Asaudah (ASE), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Ghevra (GHE), Mundka (MQC), Nangloi (NNO), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Shakur Basti (SSB), Dayabasti (DBSI), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), New Delhi (NDLS).