64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:30)

Train : 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : NDLSDeparture : 09:25 To : ROK Arrival : 11:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)09:25 10.018NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)09:3809:391m 14.026NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)09:4309:441m 15.721NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)09:4709:481m 16.847NR1Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)09:5409:562m 111.531NR2Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Mangolpuri (MGLP)10:0310:041m 115.239NR1Outer Ring Road, Delhi NCT
Nangloi (NNO)10:0910:101m 118.442NR1Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
Mundka (MQC)10:1410:151m 121.246NR1110081, Delhi NCT
Ghevra (GHE)10:1910:201m 124.357NR--Delhi 110081, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)10:2710:281m 130.960NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Asaudah (ASE)10:3610:371m 138.952NR1PIN 124505, Haryana
Rohad Nagar (ROHN)10:4310:441m 144.157NR--124506, Haryana
Sampla (SPZ)10:4910:501m 148.844NR--PIN 124501, Haryana
Ismaila Haryana (ISM)10:5510:561m 152.557NR--National Highway 10, Haryana
Kharawar (KRZ)11:0311:041m 159.259NR--Kharawar, Haryana
Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO)11:1011:111m 165.119NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)11:30 171.1-NR--Rohtak, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64911 timetable?

It is important to check 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU?

New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU train number is 64911.

What are the 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU running days?

The 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Rohtak Jn (ROK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64911 from the source station?

The 64911 departs from its source station Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 09:25.

How much distance does New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU cover?

New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64911 to reach the destination?

The 64911 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU reaches its destination station Rohtak Jn at 11:30 .

How many stoppages 64911 has between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn?

The 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU take to reach Rohtak Jn Railway Station?

The 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:30 to the Rohtak Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU usually arrives at NDLS and ROK?

New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU arrives on platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number -- at Rohtak Jn (ROK).

How many major stations 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU crosses?

The 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU passes by 16 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Dayabasti (DBSI), Shakur Basti (SSB), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Nangloi (NNO), Mundka (MQC), Ghevra (GHE), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Asaudah (ASE), Rohad Nagar (ROHN), Sampla (SPZ), Ismaila Haryana (ISM), Kharawar (KRZ), Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO), Rohtak Jn (ROK).