64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:40)

Train : 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 25 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : MTJDeparture : 05:45 To : GZB Arrival : 10:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mathura Jn (MTJ)05:45 10.027NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bhuteshwar (BTSR)05:5105:521m 12.764NCR--PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Vrindaban Road (VRBD)05:5906:001m 110.282NCR--Pincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
Ajhai (AJH)06:0806:091m 121.275NCR--Ajhai, Uttar Pradesh
Chata (CHJ)06:1706:181m 131.277NCR--Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)06:2606:271m 141.574NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Hodal (HDL)06:3706:381m 153.861NCR--Faridabad, Haryana
Banchari (BNCR)06:4506:461m 161.038NCR--National Highway 2, Haryana
Sholaka (SHLK)06:5106:521m 164.278NCR--Faridabad, Haryana
Rundhi (RDE)07:0007:011m 174.620NCR--Pin ; 121105, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)07:2907:301m 183.975NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Asaoti (AST)07:3907:401m 195.374NR3District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)07:4807:491m 1105.260NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad New Town (FDN)07:5307:541m 1109.257NR2PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)07:5807:591m 1113.048NR1PIN 121003, Haryana
Tuglakabad (TKD)08:1208:131m 1123.371NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)08:1908:201m 1130.436NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)08:2608:271m 1134.049NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)08:3308:341m 1138.925NR1Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)08:3708:381m 1140.14NR1Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)08:5508:583m 1141.219NR7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)09:0409:051m 1143.19NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)09:1509:205m 1144.626NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)09:3509:361m 1151.140NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Vivek Vihar (VVB)09:4009:411m 1153.844NR2Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)09:4709:481m 1158.118NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:10 1164.9-NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) time table?

If you want to check the 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64903 timetable?

It is important to check 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi)?

Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) train number is 64903.

What are the 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) running days?

The 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi)?

Class of travel available in Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) is General.

What is the time of departure of 64903 from the source station?

The 64903 departs from its source station Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) at 05:45.

How much distance does Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) cover?

Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) covers a total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64903 to reach the destination?

The 64903 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) reaches its destination station Ghaziabad Jn at 10:10 .

How many stoppages 64903 has between Mathura Jn and Ghaziabad Jn?

The 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) take to reach Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station?

The 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) Express reach on day 1 at 10:10 to the Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) usually arrives at MTJ and GZB?

Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) arrives on platform number 3 at Mathura Jn (MTJ) and platform number 1 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).

How many major stations 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) crosses?

The 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) passes by 26 major stations which are Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bhuteshwar (BTSR), Vrindaban Road (VRBD), Ajhai (AJH), Chata (CHJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Hodal (HDL), Banchari (BNCR), Sholaka (SHLK), Rundhi (RDE), Palwal (PWL), Asaoti (AST), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad New Town (FDN), Faridabad (FDB), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Vivek Vihar (VVB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).