64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:48)

Train : 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : KSVDeparture : 08:00 To : GZB Arrival : 12:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 123 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kosi Kalan (KSV)08:00 10.074NCR3Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Hodal (HDL)08:1008:111m 112.461NCR--Faridabad, Haryana
Banchari (BNCR)08:1808:191m 119.538NCR--National Highway 2, Haryana
Sholaka (SHLK)08:2408:251m 122.778NCR--Faridabad, Haryana
Rundhi (RDE)08:3308:341m 133.147NCR--Pin ; 121105, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)08:4608:482m 142.557NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Asaoti (AST)09:0009:011m 153.866NR3District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)09:1009:111m 163.734NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad New Town (FDN)09:1809:191m 167.846NR2PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)09:2409:251m 171.623NR1PIN 121003, Haryana
Tuglakabad (TKD)09:5209:531m 181.953NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)10:0110:021m 188.927NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)10:1010:111m 192.542NR2,3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)10:1810:191m 197.415NR1Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)10:2410:251m 198.73NR1Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)10:4810:502m 199.816NR2Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)10:5710:581m 1101.79NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)11:0811:102m 1103.126NR13Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)11:2511:261m 1109.640NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Vivek Vihar (VVB)11:3011:311m 1112.352NR2Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)11:3611:371m 1116.718NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)12:00 1123.4-NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) time table?

If you want to check 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64901 timetable?

It is important to check 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi)?

Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) train number is 64901.

What is 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) running days?

The 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kosi Kalan (KSV) and Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi)?

Class of travel available in Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) are General.

What is time of departure of 64901 from the source station?

The 64901 departs from its source station Mumbai Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) at 08:00.

Which is the destination station of 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) and at what time it arrives?

The 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) reaches to its destination station GZB at 12:00 .

How much distance does Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) covers?

Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) covers total distance of 123 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64901 to reach the destination?

The 64901 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64901 has between Kosi Kalan and Ghaziabad Jn?

The 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) has 21 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) take to reach Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station?

The 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) usually arrives at KSV and GZB?

Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) arrives on platform number 3 at Kosi Kalan (KSV) and at platform number 3 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).

How many major stations does 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) crosses?

The 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) passes by 21 major stations i.e. Kosi Kalan (KSV), Hodal (HDL), Banchari (BNCR), Sholaka (SHLK), Rundhi (RDE), Palwal (PWL), Asaoti (AST), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad New Town (FDN), Faridabad (FDB), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Vivek Vihar (VVB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).