64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 2020 (18:59)

Train : 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 19 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : SFGDeparture : 07:00 To : DDU Arrival : 12:50 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 156 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SubedarGanj (SFG)07:00 10.011NCR1Pin ; 211011, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)07:2007:3010m 13.834NCR5Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)07:4307:441m 111.149NCR1Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Karchana (KCN)07:5707:581m 121.868NCR--Karchana, Uttar Pradesh
Bheerpur (BEP)08:0608:071m 130.974NCR--Purani PIN 212307, Uttar Pradesh
Meja Road (MJA)08:1608:171m 141.971NCR1Distt. Prayagraj PIN 212305, Uttar Pradesh
Unchdih (UND)08:2408:251m 150.370NCR--Unchdih, Uttar Pradesh
Manda Road (MNF)08:3208:331m 158.471NCR--NH 76, Uttar Pradesh
Jigna (JIA)08:4008:411m 166.770NCR1National Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
Gaipura (GAE)08:4708:481m 173.750NCR--Dist- Mirzapur pin - 231303, Uttar Pradesh
Birohe (BEO)08:5708:581m 181.256NCR--Akorhi 231303, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)09:0309:052m 185.944NCR1Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)09:1509:172m 193.256NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Jhingura (JHG)09:2609:271m 1101.755NCR--National Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
Pahara (PRE)09:3509:361m 1109.061NCR--National Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
Dagmagpur (DAP)09:4409:451m 1117.129NCR1Dagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)10:0010:022m 1124.316NCR3Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Kailahat (KYT)10:4010:411m 1134.264NCR1Pin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
Ahraura Road (ARW)10:4910:501m 1142.750NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
Jeonathpur (JEP)10:5710:581m 1148.64NCR--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)12:50 1156.4-ECR5,7,8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64596 timetable?

It is important to check 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?

SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU train number is 64596.

What are the 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU running days?

The 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SubedarGanj (SFG) and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64596 from the source station?

The 64596 departs from its source station Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) at 07:00.

How much distance does SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU cover?

SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU covers a total distance of 156 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64596 to reach the destination?

The 64596 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU reaches its destination station Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 12:50 .

How many stoppages 64596 has between SubedarGanj and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn?

The 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU take to reach Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station?

The 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:50 to the Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU usually arrives at SFG and DDU?

SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at SubedarGanj (SFG) and platform number 5,7,8 at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU).

How many major stations 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 64596 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU passes by 20 major stations which are SubedarGanj (SFG), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Naini Jn (NYN), Karchana (KCN), Bheerpur (BEP), Meja Road (MJA), Unchdih (UND), Manda Road (MNF), Jigna (JIA), Gaipura (GAE), Birohe (BEO), Vindhyachal (BDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Jhingura (JHG), Pahara (PRE), Dagmagpur (DAP), Chunar Jn (CAR), Kailahat (KYT), Ahraura Road (ARW), Jeonathpur (JEP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU).