64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:32)

Train : 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : PHDDeparture : 06:00 To : CNB Arrival : 08:05 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Phaphund (PHD)06:00 10.066NCR1dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Kanchausi (KNS)06:0806:091m 18.845NCR1Kanchausi, Uttar Pradesh
Parjani (PJY)06:1606:171m 114.158NCR1Pincode-209302., Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)06:2306:241m 119.943NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Ambiapur (AAP)06:3806:391m 130.066NCR2Jhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)06:4706:481m 138.835NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Roshan Mau (RMW)07:0107:021m 146.540NCR1Kanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
Maitha (MTO)07:0807:091m 150.567NCR1Kanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
Bhaupur (BPU)07:1807:191m 160.575NCR1KANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
Panki Dham (PNKD)07:2807:291m 171.867NCR1KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC)07:3807:391m 181.93NCR--KANPUR - 208 014, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)08:05 183.1-NCR6,7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64590 timetable?

It is important to check 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU?

Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU train number is 64590.

What are the 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU running days?

The 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Phaphund (PHD) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU?

Class of travel available in Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64590 from the source station?

The 64590 departs from its source station Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 06:00.

How much distance does Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU cover?

Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64590 to reach the destination?

The 64590 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU reaches its destination station Kanpur Ctrl at 08:05 .

How many stoppages 64590 has between Phaphund and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:05 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU usually arrives at PHD and CNB?

Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Phaphund (PHD) and platform number 1 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU crosses?

The 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU passes by 11 major stations which are Phaphund (PHD), Kanchausi (KNS), Parjani (PJY), Jhinjhak (JJK), Ambiapur (AAP), Rura (RURA), Roshan Mau (RMW), Maitha (MTO), Bhaupur (BPU), Panki Dham (PNKD), Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).