64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:32)

Train : 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : CNBDeparture : 19:10 To : PHD Arrival : 20:55 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)19:10 10.06NCR10KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC)19:2119:221m 11.287NCR--KANPUR - 208 014, Uttar Pradesh
Panki Dham (PNKD)19:2919:301m 111.375NCR2KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
Bhaupur (BPU)19:3919:401m 122.667NCR2KANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
Maitha (MTO)19:4919:501m 132.648NCR2Kanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
Roshan Mau (RMW)19:5519:561m 136.642NCR2Kanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)20:0720:081m 144.366NCR3Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Ambiapur (AAP)20:1620:171m 153.176NCR3Jhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)20:2520:261m 163.250NCR3Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Parjani (PJY)20:3320:341m 169.063NCR2Pincode-209302., Uttar Pradesh
Kanchausi (KNS)20:3920:401m 174.335NCR2Kanchausi, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)20:55 183.1-NCR3dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64589 timetable?

It is important to check 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU?

Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU train number is 64589.

What are the 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU running days?

The 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Phaphund (PHD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64589 from the source station?

The 64589 departs from its source station Phaphund (PHD) at 19:10.

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU cover?

Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64589 to reach the destination?

The 64589 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU reaches its destination station Phaphund at 20:55 .

How many stoppages 64589 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Phaphund?

The 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU take to reach Phaphund Railway Station?

The 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:55 to the Phaphund Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU usually arrives at CNB and PHD?

Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU arrives on platform number 10 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and platform number 10 at Phaphund (PHD).

How many major stations 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU crosses?

The 64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU passes by 11 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC), Panki Dham (PNKD), Bhaupur (BPU), Maitha (MTO), Roshan Mau (RMW), Rura (RURA), Ambiapur (AAP), Jhinjhak (JJK), Parjani (PJY), Kanchausi (KNS), Phaphund (PHD).