64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:41)

Train : 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 24 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : DLIDeparture : 17:45 To : HRF Arrival : 21:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 166 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)17:45 10.026NR7Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)18:0018:011m 16.532NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Vivek Vihar (VVB)18:0618:071m 19.244NR2Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)18:1318:141m 113.618NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)18:3718:392m 120.437NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Maripat (MIU)18:5518:561m 130.268NCR1Greater Noida 203207, Uttar Pradesh
Dadri (DER)19:0219:031m 137.052NCR2Gautambudhnagar 203207, Uttar Pradesh
Boraki (BRKY)19:0819:091m 141.358NCR1GB Nagar 201310, Uttar Pradesh
Ajaibpur (AJR)19:1419:151m 146.167NCR1Pincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
Dankaur (DKDE)19:2219:231m 153.962NCR1Pincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
Wair (WAIR)19:3219:331m 163.360NCR1Badshahpur 203203, Uttar Pradesh
Chola (CHL)19:3819:391m 168.331NCR1Tahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
Gangraul Halt (GNRL)19:4719:481m 172.558NCR1Pincode-203203., Uttar Pradesh
Sikandarpur (SKQ)19:5319:541m 177.349NCR1Pincode-203132., Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)20:0120:021m 183.061NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Kamalpur (KAMP)20:0820:091m 189.150NCR1Pincode-203131., Uttar Pradesh
Danwar (DAR)20:1520:161m 194.168NCR1Pincode-203131., Uttar Pradesh
Somna (SOM)20:2520:261m 1104.368NCR2Pincode-202143., Uttar Pradesh
Kulwa (KLA)20:3520:361m 1114.567NCR1Pincode-202140., Uttar Pradesh
Mahrawal (MWUE)20:4120:421m 1120.147NCR2Pincode-202002., Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)20:5020:511m 1126.372NCR2,3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Daud Khan (DAQ)20:5720:581m 1133.569NCR1Pincode-202002., Uttar Pradesh
Mandrak (MXK)21:0421:051m 1140.473NCR1Aligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
Sasni (SNS)21:1121:121m 1147.754NCR1PIN 202139, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)21:2221:242m 1156.626NCR3Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Killah (HRF)21:45 1165.7-NCR1Ph :05722-242803, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64582 timetable?

It is important to check 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU?

Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU train number is 64582.

What are the 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU running days?

The 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Hathras Killah (HRF) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64582 from the source station?

The 64582 departs from its source station Hathras Killah (HRF) at 17:45.

How much distance does Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU cover?

Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU covers a total distance of 166 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64582 to reach the destination?

The 64582 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU reaches its destination station Hathras Killah at 21:45 .

How many stoppages 64582 has between Old Delhi Jn and Hathras Killah?

The 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU take to reach Hathras Killah Railway Station?

The 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:45 to the Hathras Killah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU usually arrives at DLI and HRF?

Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 1 at Hathras Killah (HRF).

How many major stations 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU crosses?

The 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU passes by 25 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Vivek Vihar (VVB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Maripat (MIU), Dadri (DER), Boraki (BRKY), Ajaibpur (AJR), Dankaur (DKDE), Wair (WAIR), Chola (CHL), Gangraul Halt (GNRL), Sikandarpur (SKQ), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Kamalpur (KAMP), Danwar (DAR), Somna (SOM), Kulwa (KLA), Mahrawal (MWUE), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Daud Khan (DAQ), Mandrak (MXK), Sasni (SNS), Hathras Jn (HRS), Hathras Killah (HRF).