64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 05 2019 (03:22)

Train : 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 26 halts Duration : 4h 35m

From : SREDeparture : 04:55 To : DLI Arrival : 09:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 181 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)04:55 10.033NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)05:0705:081m 16.675NR2Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Nagal (NGL)05:1605:171m 116.666NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Talheri Buzurg (THJ)05:2405:251m 124.375NR1SH 59, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)05:3305:341m 134.378NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Rohana Kalan (RNA)05:4305:441m 146.067NR1Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bamanheri (BMHR)05:5105:521m 153.868NR1Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)05:5605:582m 158.355NR3MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Jarauda Nara (JDW)06:0606:071m 165.656NR1MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Mansurpur (MSP)06:1306:141m 171.270NR1Moradabad Link Road Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)06:2206:231m 180.569NR1Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)06:3106:321m 189.767NR2PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Daurala (DRLA)06:3906:401m 197.465NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Pabli Khas (PQY)06:4706:481m 1105.055NR1Dist. - Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)06:5306:552m 1109.629NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)07:0407:106m 1113.983NR2Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Partapur (PRTP)07:1507:161m 1120.856NR2Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250103, Uttar Pradesh
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ)07:2107:221m 1125.568NR1Utttar Pradesh Pin - 250205, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)07:2907:301m 1133.546NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)07:4307:441m 1143.550NR2Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Duhai Halt (DXH)07:4907:501m 1147.645NR2Duhai Ghaziabad . Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Guldhar (GUH)07:5507:561m 1151.446NR2Uttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)08:0108:021m 1155.311NR2Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)08:3308:352m 1161.145NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)08:4408:451m 1167.937NR2201005, Uttar Pradesh
Vivek Vihar (VVB)08:5208:531m 1172.240NR1Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)08:5708:581m 1174.912NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)09:30 1181.5-NR10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) time table?

If you want to check the 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64560 timetable?

It is important to check 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut)?

Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) train number is 64560.

What are the 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) running days?

The 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut)?

Class of travel available in Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) is General.

What is the time of departure of 64560 from the source station?

The 64560 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 04:55.

How much distance does Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) cover?

Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) covers a total distance of 181 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64560 to reach the destination?

The 64560 takes 4h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) and at what time does it arrive?

The 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 09:30 .

How many stoppages 64560 has between Saharanpur Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) Express reach on day 1 at 09:30 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) usually arrives at SRE and DLI?

Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) arrives on platform number 4 at Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and platform number 10 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) crosses?

The 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) passes by 27 major stations which are Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Nagal (NGL), Talheri Buzurg (THJ), Deoband (DBD), Rohana Kalan (RNA), Bamanheri (BMHR), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Jarauda Nara (JDW), Mansurpur (MSP), Khatauli (KAT), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Daurala (DRLA), Pabli Khas (PQY), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Partapur (PRTP), Mohiuddinpur (MUZ), Modinagar (MDNR), Muradnagar (MUD), Duhai Halt (DXH), Guldhar (GUH), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Vivek Vihar (VVB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).