64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 05 2019 (03:25)

Train : 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt )Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 26 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : DLIDeparture : 16:45 To : SRE Arrival : 21:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 181 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)16:45 10.026NR7,10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)17:0017:011m 16.540NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Vivek Vihar (VVB)17:0517:061m 19.244NR2Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)17:1217:131m 113.624NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)17:3017:322m 120.444NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)17:4017:411m 126.246NR1Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Guldhar (GUH)17:4617:471m 130.045NR1Uttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
Duhai Halt (DXH)17:5217:531m 133.850NR1Duhai Ghaziabad . Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)17:5817:591m 138.075NR1Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)18:0718:081m 148.068NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ)18:1518:161m 156.056NR2Utttar Pradesh Pin - 250205, Uttar Pradesh
Partapur (PRTP)18:2118:221m 160.621NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250103, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)18:4218:442m 167.637NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)18:5118:521m 171.955NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Pabli Khas (PQY)18:5718:581m 176.565NR1Dist. - Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Daurala (DRLA)19:0519:061m 184.167NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)19:1319:141m 191.869NR1PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)19:2219:231m 1101.070NR--Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mansurpur (MSP)19:3119:321m 1110.256NR1Moradabad Link Road Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Jarauda Nara (JDW)19:3819:391m 1115.837NR1MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)19:5119:532m 1123.246NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bamanheri (BMHR)19:5920:001m 1127.767NR1Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Rohana Kalan (RNA)20:0720:081m 1135.570NR--Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)20:1820:191m 1147.216NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Talheri Buzurg (THJ)20:5720:581m 1157.266NR2SH 59, Uttar Pradesh
Nagal (NGL)21:0521:061m 1164.830NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)21:2621:271m 1174.817NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)21:50 1181.5-NR6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) time table?

If you want to check the 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64557 timetable?

It is important to check 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt )?

Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) train number is 64557.

What are the 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) running days?

The 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Saharanpur Jn (SRE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt )?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) is General.

What is the time of departure of 64557 from the source station?

The 64557 departs from its source station Saharanpur Jn (SRE) at 16:45.

How much distance does Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) cover?

Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) covers a total distance of 181 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64557 to reach the destination?

The 64557 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) and at what time does it arrive?

The 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) reaches its destination station Saharanpur Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 64557 has between Old Delhi Jn and Saharanpur Jn?

The 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) take to reach Saharanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Saharanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) usually arrives at DLI and SRE?

Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) arrives on platform number 7,10 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 6 at Saharanpur Jn (SRE).

How many major stations 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) crosses?

The 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) passes by 27 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Vivek Vihar (VVB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Guldhar (GUH), Duhai Halt (DXH), Muradnagar (MUD), Modinagar (MDNR), Mohiuddinpur (MUZ), Partapur (PRTP), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Pabli Khas (PQY), Daurala (DRLA), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Khatauli (KAT), Mansurpur (MSP), Jarauda Nara (JDW), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Bamanheri (BMHR), Rohana Kalan (RNA), Deoband (DBD), Talheri Buzurg (THJ), Nagal (NGL), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE).