64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:10)

Train : 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : MTCDeparture : 14:15 To : ANVT Arrival : 16:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Meerut City Jn (MTC)14:15 10.083NR6Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Partapur (PRTP)14:2014:211m 16.956NR2Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250103, Uttar Pradesh
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ)14:2614:271m 111.668NR1Utttar Pradesh Pin - 250205, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)14:3414:351m 119.675NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)14:4314:441m 129.650NR2Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Duhai Halt (DXH)14:4914:501m 133.845NR2Duhai Ghaziabad . Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Guldhar (GUH)14:5514:561m 137.546NR2Uttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)15:0115:021m 141.49NR2Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)15:4015:422m 147.245NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)15:5115:521m 154.015NR2201005, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)16:15 159.8-NR7Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64556 timetable?

It is important to check 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU?

Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU train number is 64556.

What are the 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU running days?

The 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Meerut City Jn (MTC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU?

Class of travel available in Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64556 from the source station?

The 64556 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 14:15.

How much distance does Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU cover?

Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64556 to reach the destination?

The 64556 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:15 .

How many stoppages 64556 has between Meerut City Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 16:15 to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU usually arrives at MTC and ANVT?

Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Meerut City Jn (MTC) and platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU crosses?

The 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Meerut City Jn (MTC), Partapur (PRTP), Mohiuddinpur (MUZ), Modinagar (MDNR), Muradnagar (MUD), Duhai Halt (DXH), Guldhar (GUH), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).