64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:13)

Train : 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : ANVTDeparture : 09:55 To : MTC Arrival : 11:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)09:55 10.018NR1Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)10:1410:151m 15.816NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:4010:422m 112.644NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)10:5010:511m 118.446NR1Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Guldhar (GUH)10:5610:571m 122.345NR1Uttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
Duhai Halt (DXH)11:0211:031m 126.050NR1Duhai Ghaziabad . Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)11:0811:091m 130.275NR1Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)11:1711:181m 140.268NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ)11:2511:261m 148.256NR2Utttar Pradesh Pin - 250205, Uttar Pradesh
Partapur (PRTP)11:3111:321m 152.923NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250103, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)11:50 159.8-NR6Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64555 timetable?

It is important to check 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU train number is 64555.

What are the 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU running days?

The 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Meerut City Jn (MTC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64555 from the source station?

The 64555 departs from its source station Meerut City Jn (MTC) at 09:55.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64555 to reach the destination?

The 64555 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU reaches its destination station Meerut City Jn at 11:50 .

How many stoppages 64555 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Meerut City Jn?

The 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU take to reach Meerut City Jn Railway Station?

The 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:50 to the Meerut City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU usually arrives at ANVT and MTC?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 1 at Meerut City Jn (MTC).

How many major stations 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU crosses?

The 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Guldhar (GUH), Duhai Halt (DXH), Muradnagar (MUD), Modinagar (MDNR), Mohiuddinpur (MUZ), Partapur (PRTP), Meerut City Jn (MTC).