64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:12)

Train : 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : ANVTDeparture : 17:45 To : MB Arrival : 22:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 153 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)17:45 10.025NR7Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)17:5918:001m 15.823NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)18:1818:202m 112.634NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Mahrauli (MFH)18:3318:341m 119.935NR3Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR)18:3918:401m 122.837NR--Adhyatmik Nagar Hapur Road Mayur Vihar Dasna 201015, Uttar Pradesh
Dasna (DS)18:4518:461m 125.974NR1PIN 201015, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)18:5618:571m 138.238NR2Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB)19:0419:051m 142.645NR--Kastla Kasmabad - 245304, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)19:1419:162m 149.447NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Babugarh (BBO)19:2619:271m 157.149NR--Pin - 245201, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchesar Road (QXR)19:3419:351m 162.859NR--Hapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Simbhooli (SMBL)19:4219:431m 169.858NR--Pin - 245207, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)19:5319:541m 179.458NR1Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB)20:0120:021m 186.116NR1NH-24, Uttar Pradesh
Kankather (KHE)20:2520:261m 192.358NR--National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)20:3420:351m 1100.012NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Mahesra (MHHR)21:1121:121m 1107.141NR--NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
Kafurpur (KFPR)21:1821:191m 1111.270NR--Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)21:2921:301m 1122.964NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Kailsa (KIV)21:3821:391m 1131.353NR--244221, Uttar Pradesh
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT)21:4521:461m 1136.638NR--244221, Uttar Pradesh
Hakimpur (HKP)21:5321:541m 1141.110NR--SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP)22:2422:251m 1146.118NR--Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)22:50 1153.4-NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64554 timetable?

It is important to check 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU train number is 64554.

What are the 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU running days?

The 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Moradabad Jn (MB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64554 from the source station?

The 64554 departs from its source station Moradabad Jn (MB) at 17:45.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU covers a total distance of 153 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64554 to reach the destination?

The 64554 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU reaches its destination station Moradabad Jn at 22:50 .

How many stoppages 64554 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Moradabad Jn?

The 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU take to reach Moradabad Jn Railway Station?

The 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:50 to the Moradabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU usually arrives at ANVT and MB?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU arrives on platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 7 at Moradabad Jn (MB).

How many major stations 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU crosses?

The 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU passes by 23 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Mahrauli (MFH), Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR), Dasna (DS), Pilkhua (PKW), Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB), Hapur Jn (HPU), Babugarh (BBO), Kuchesar Road (QXR), Simbhooli (SMBL), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB), Kankather (KHE), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Mahesra (MHHR), Kafurpur (KFPR), Amroha (AMRO), Kailsa (KIV), Chak Kali Lait (CKLT), Hakimpur (HKP), Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP), Moradabad Jn (MB).