64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:15)

Train : 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 4h 5m

From : MBDeparture : 05:10 To : ANVT Arrival : 09:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 153 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Moradabad Jn (MB)05:10 10.034NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh
Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP)05:2305:241m 17.350NR1Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Hakimpur (HKP)05:3005:311m 112.345NR1SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT)05:3705:381m 116.845NR1244221, Uttar Pradesh
Kailsa (KIV)05:4505:461m 122.164NR1244221, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)05:5405:551m 130.564NR2Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Kafurpur (KFPR)06:0606:071m 142.241NR1Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
Mahesra (MHHR)06:1306:141m 146.353NR--NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)06:2206:231m 153.458NR3Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Kankather (KHE)06:3106:321m 161.137NR1National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB)06:4206:431m 167.367NR1NH-24, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)06:4906:501m 174.064NR2Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Simbhooli (SMBL)06:5907:001m 183.759NR--Pin - 245207, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchesar Road (QXR)07:0707:081m 190.649NR--Hapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Babugarh (BBO)07:1507:161m 196.352NR--Pin - 245201, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)07:2507:272m 1104.051NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB)07:3507:361m 1110.853NR1Kastla Kasmabad - 245304, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)07:4107:432m 1115.257NR1Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Dasna (DS)07:5607:571m 1127.537NR1PIN 201015, Uttar Pradesh
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR)08:0208:031m 1130.611NR1Adhyatmik Nagar Hapur Road Mayur Vihar Dasna 201015, Uttar Pradesh
Mahrauli (MFH)08:1908:201m 1133.524NR1,2Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)08:3808:402m 1140.845NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)08:4908:501m 1147.614NR3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)09:15 1153.4-NR7Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64553 timetable?

It is important to check 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU?

Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU train number is 64553.

What are the 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU running days?

The 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Moradabad Jn (MB) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU?

Class of travel available in Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64553 from the source station?

The 64553 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 05:10.

How much distance does Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU cover?

Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU covers a total distance of 153 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64553 to reach the destination?

The 64553 takes 4h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:15 .

How many stoppages 64553 has between Moradabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:15 to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU usually arrives at MB and ANVT?

Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Jn (MB) and platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU crosses?

The 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU passes by 23 major stations which are Moradabad Jn (MB), Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP), Hakimpur (HKP), Chak Kali Lait (CKLT), Kailsa (KIV), Amroha (AMRO), Kafurpur (KFPR), Mahesra (MHHR), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Kankather (KHE), Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Simbhooli (SMBL), Kuchesar Road (QXR), Babugarh (BBO), Hapur Jn (HPU), Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB), Pilkhua (PKW), Dasna (DS), Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR), Mahrauli (MFH), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).