64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:48)

Train : 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : UMBDeparture : 07:45 To : KKDE Arrival : 09:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)07:45 10.053NR3Ambala 133001, Haryana
Mohri (MOY)07:5607:571m 19.776NR1Kurukshetra District 134003, Haryana
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)08:0508:061m 119.857NR1136136, Haryana
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ)08:1208:131m 125.555NR--136135, Haryana
Dhirpur (DPP)08:1908:201m 131.054NR1136118, Haryana
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR)08:2608:271m 136.47NR--136118, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)09:15 141.9-NR3Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64546 timetable?

It is important to check 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU?

Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU train number is 64546.

What are the 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU running days?

The 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64546 from the source station?

The 64546 departs from its source station Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) at 07:45.

How much distance does Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU cover?

Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64546 to reach the destination?

The 64546 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU reaches its destination station Kurukshetra Jn at 09:15 .

How many stoppages 64546 has between Ambala Cantt Jn and Kurukshetra Jn?

The 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU take to reach Kurukshetra Jn Railway Station?

The 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:15 to the Kurukshetra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU usually arrives at UMB and KKDE?

Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE).

How many major stations 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU crosses?

The 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU passes by 6 major stations which are Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Mohri (MOY), Shahbad Markanda (SHDM), Dhola Mazra (DHMZ), Dhirpur (DPP), Dhoda Khedi (DHKR), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE).