64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:01)

Train : 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : PNPDeparture : 17:50 To : UMB Arrival : 20:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 109 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Panipat Jn (PNP)17:50 10.066NR4Panipat 132103, Haryana
Babarpur (BBDE)17:5617:571m 16.661NR2Ali Asgharpur 132103, Haryana
Kohand (KFU)18:0218:031m 111.760NR2Asandh Road 132114, Haryana
Gharaunda (GRA)18:0818:091m 116.860NR2District Karnal 132114, Haryana
Bazida Jatan (BZJT)18:1718:181m 124.871NR2Delhi-NCR, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)18:2618:271m 134.368NR3KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Bhaini Khurd (BZK)18:3318:341m 141.064NR1Delhi-NCR, Haryana
Taraori (TRR)18:3918:401m 146.448NR1Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Nilokheri (NLKR)18:4518:461m 150.473NR2Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Amin (AMIN)18:5318:541m 158.912NR2Karnal, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)19:3719:392m 167.466NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR)19:4419:451m 172.954NR--136118, Haryana
Dhirpur (DPP)19:5119:521m 178.455NR2136118, Haryana
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ)19:5819:591m 183.857NR--136135, Haryana
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)20:0520:061m 189.676NR2136136, Haryana
Mohri (MOY)20:1420:151m 199.723NR--Kurukshetra District 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)20:40 1109.4-NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64543 timetable?

It is important to check 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU?

Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU train number is 64543.

What is 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU running days?

The 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Panipat Jn (PNP) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU?

Class of travel available in Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64543 from the source station?

The 64543 departs from its source station Mumbai Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 17:50.

Which is the destination station of 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU reaches to its destination station UMB at 20:40 .

How much distance does Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU covers?

Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU covers total distance of 109 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64543 to reach the destination?

The 64543 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64543 has between Panipat Jn and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU has 16 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:40 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU usually arrives at PNP and UMB?

Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Panipat Jn (PNP) and at platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations does 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU crosses?

The 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU passes by 16 major stations i.e. Panipat Jn (PNP), Babarpur (BBDE), Kohand (KFU), Gharaunda (GRA), Bazida Jatan (BZJT), Karnal (KUN), Bhaini Khurd (BZK), Taraori (TRR), Nilokheri (NLKR), Amin (AMIN), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Dhoda Khedi (DHKR), Dhirpur (DPP), Dhola Mazra (DHMZ), Shahbad Markanda (SHDM), Mohri (MOY), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).