64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 03 2019 (20:53)

Train : 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : LDHDeparture : 16:20 To : UMB Arrival : 18:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 114 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)16:20 10.034NR7Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)16:3316:352m 17.329NR1,2Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Sanehwal (SNL)16:5116:532m 115.054NR2Sanehwal (Distt.Ludhiana) 141120, Punjab
Doraha (DOA)17:0117:021m 122.381NR2Doraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
Chawa Pail (CHA)17:0917:101m 131.782NR2Ludhiana, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)17:1817:191m 142.670NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)17:2617:271m 150.871NR2Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)17:3517:372m 160.359NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Sadhoogarh (SDY)17:4517:461m 168.170NR1Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Sarai Banjara (SBJ)17:5317:541m 176.394NR2Sarai Banjara (Distt. Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)18:0018:022m 185.780NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Shambhu (SMU)18:1018:111m 196.457NR1NH-1, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)18:2118:232m 1106.021NR2NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)18:45 1113.7-NR3Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64522 timetable?

It is important to check 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?

Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU train number is 64522.

What is 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU running days?

The 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64522 from the source station?

The 64522 departs from its source station Mumbai Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 16:20.

Which is the destination station of 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU reaches to its destination station UMB at 18:45 .

How much distance does Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU covers?

Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU covers total distance of 114 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64522 to reach the destination?

The 64522 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64522 has between Ludhiana Jn and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 13 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:45 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU usually arrives at LDH and UMB?

Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU arrives on platform number 7 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and at platform number 7 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations does 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU crosses?

The 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU passes by 13 major stations i.e. Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Sanehwal (SNL), Doraha (DOA), Chawa Pail (CHA), Khanna (KNN), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Sadhoogarh (SDY), Sarai Banjara (SBJ), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Shambhu (SMU), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).