64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:22)

Train : 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : UMBDeparture : 05:40 To : LDH Arrival : 08:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 114 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:40 10.038NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)05:5205:531m 17.772NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Shambhu (SMU)06:0106:021m 117.343NR2NH-1, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)06:1706:181m 128.063NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sarai Banjara (SBJ)06:2706:281m 137.470NR1Sarai Banjara (Distt. Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sadhoogarh (SDY)06:3506:361m 145.667NR2Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)06:4306:441m 153.471NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)06:5206:531m 162.961NR1Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)07:0107:021m 171.150NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Chawa Pail (CHA)07:1507:161m 182.040NR1Ludhiana, Punjab
Doraha (DOA)07:3007:311m 191.439NR1Doraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
Sanehwal (SNL)07:4207:431m 198.666NR1Sanehwal (Distt.Ludhiana) 141120, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)07:5007:511m 1106.418NR1Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)08:15 1113.7-NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64521 timetable?

It is important to check 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU?

Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU train number is 64521.

What is 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU running days?

The 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64521 from the source station?

The 64521 departs from its source station Mumbai Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 05:40.

Which is the destination station of 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU reaches to its destination station LDH at 08:15 .

How much distance does Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU covers?

Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU covers total distance of 114 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64521 to reach the destination?

The 64521 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64521 has between Ambala Cantt Jn and Ludhiana Jn?

The 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU has 13 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU take to reach Ludhiana Jn Railway Station?

The 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:15 to the Ludhiana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU usually arrives at UMB and LDH?

Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and at platform number 6 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH).

How many major stations does 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU crosses?

The 64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU passes by 13 major stations i.e. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Shambhu (SMU), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sarai Banjara (SBJ), Sadhoogarh (SDY), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Khanna (KNN), Chawa Pail (CHA), Doraha (DOA), Sanehwal (SNL), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Ludhiana Jn (LDH).