64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 05 2019 (08:06)

Train : 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 18 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : NLDMDeparture : 16:50 To : UMB Arrival : 21:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nangal Dam (NLDM)16:50 10.061NR--Nangal, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)17:1017:122m 120.368NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)17:1917:212m 128.254NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Bharatgarh (BARJ)17:3117:321m 137.230NR1140114, Punjab
Ghanauli (GANL)17:5117:521m 146.753NR1Ghanauli, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)18:0218:042m 155.636NR1Ropar, Punjab
Mianpur (MNPR)18:1718:192m 163.453NR1Mianpur, Punjab
Kurali (KRLI)18:2918:301m 172.333NR1Kurali, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)18:4518:461m 180.415NR1Morinda, Punjab
New Morinda Jn (NMDA)18:5618:571m 183.048NR--Morinda Station Rd., Punjab
Noganwan (NGWN)19:0419:051m 188.650NR1Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Bassi Pathanan (BSPN)19:1319:141m 195.336NR1District Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB)19:2219:231m 1100.119NR1Near Lal Masjid (Distt.Fatehgarh Sahib) 140407, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)19:3519:372m 1104.025NR3Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Sadhoogarh (SDY)19:5619:571m 1111.870NR1Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Sarai Banjara (SBJ)20:0420:051m 1120.044NR2Sarai Banjara (Distt. Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)20:1820:2911m 1129.480NR3Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Shambhu (SMU)20:3720:381m 1140.244NR1NH-1, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)20:5120:532m 1149.721NR2NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)21:15 1157.4-NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64518 timetable?

It is important to check 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU train number is 64518.

What are the 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU running days?

The 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64518 from the source station?

The 64518 departs from its source station Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 16:50.

How much distance does Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU cover?

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU covers a total distance of 157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64518 to reach the destination?

The 64518 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU reaches its destination station Ambala Cantt Jn at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 64518 has between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU usually arrives at NLDM and UMB?

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Nangal Dam (NLDM) and platform number -- at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU crosses?

The 64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU passes by 19 major stations which are Nangal Dam (NLDM), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Bharatgarh (BARJ), Ghanauli (GANL), Rupnagar (RPAR), Mianpur (MNPR), Kurali (KRLI), Morinda Jn (MRND), New Morinda Jn (NMDA), Noganwan (NGWN), Bassi Pathanan (BSPN), Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Sadhoogarh (SDY), Sarai Banjara (SBJ), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Shambhu (SMU), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).