64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:27)

Train : 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 45m

From : UMBDeparture : 11:45 To : NLDM Arrival : 15:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)11:45 10.046NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)11:5511:572m 17.764NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Shambhu (SMU)12:0612:071m 117.371NR2NH-1, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)12:1612:171m 128.081NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sarai Banjara (SBJ)12:2412:251m 137.470NR1Sarai Banjara (Distt. Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sadhoogarh (SDY)12:3212:331m 145.639NR2Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)12:4512:527m 153.439NR3Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB)12:5812:591m 157.348NR1Near Lal Masjid (Distt.Fatehgarh Sahib) 140407, Punjab
Bassi Pathanan (BSPN)13:0513:061m 162.158NR1District Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Noganwan (NGWN)13:1313:141m 168.856NR1Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
New Morinda Jn (NMDA)13:2013:211m 174.431NR--Morinda Station Rd., Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)13:2613:271m 177.061NR1Morinda, Punjab
Kurali (KRLI)13:3513:361m 185.159NR1Kurali, Punjab
Mianpur (MNPR)13:4513:461m 194.053NR1Mianpur, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)13:5514:0510m 1101.959NR1Ropar, Punjab
Ghanauli (GANL)14:1414:151m 1110.763NR1Ghanauli, Punjab
Bharatgarh (BARJ)14:2414:251m 1120.278NR1140114, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)14:3214:342m 1129.325NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)14:5314:552m 1137.235NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Nangal Dam (NLDM)15:30 1157.4-NR--Nangal, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64517 timetable?

It is important to check 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU?

Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU train number is 64517.

What are the 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU running days?

The 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and Nangal Dam (NLDM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64517 from the source station?

The 64517 departs from its source station Nangal Dam (NLDM) at 11:45.

How much distance does Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU cover?

Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU covers a total distance of 157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64517 to reach the destination?

The 64517 takes 3h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU reaches its destination station Nangal Dam at 15:30 .

How many stoppages 64517 has between Ambala Cantt Jn and Nangal Dam?

The 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU take to reach Nangal Dam Railway Station?

The 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:30 to the Nangal Dam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU usually arrives at UMB and NLDM?

Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU arrives on platform number 7 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and platform number 7 at Nangal Dam (NLDM).

How many major stations 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU crosses?

The 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU passes by 19 major stations which are Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Shambhu (SMU), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sarai Banjara (SBJ), Sadhoogarh (SDY), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB), Bassi Pathanan (BSPN), Noganwan (NGWN), New Morinda Jn (NMDA), Morinda Jn (MRND), Kurali (KRLI), Mianpur (MNPR), Rupnagar (RPAR), Ghanauli (GANL), Bharatgarh (BARJ), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Nangal Dam (NLDM).