64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:35)

Train : 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 18 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : NLDMDeparture : 11:30 To : UMB Arrival : 15:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nangal Dam (NLDM)11:30 10.081NR2Nangal, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)11:4511:472m 120.330NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)12:0312:041m 128.260NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Bharatgarh (BARJ)12:1312:141m 137.252NR1140114, Punjab
Ghanauli (GANL)12:2512:261m 146.776NR1Ghanauli, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)12:3312:374m 155.639NR1Ropar, Punjab
Mianpur (MNPR)12:4912:501m 163.459NR1Mianpur, Punjab
Kurali (KRLI)12:5913:001m 172.354NR1Kurali, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)13:0913:101m 180.431NR1Morinda, Punjab
New Morinda Jn (NMDA)13:1513:161m 183.023NR--Morinda Station Rd., Punjab
Noganwan (NGWN)13:3113:321m 188.658NR1Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Bassi Pathanan (BSPN)13:3913:401m 195.319NR1District Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB)13:5513:561m 1100.123NR1Near Lal Masjid (Distt.Fatehgarh Sahib) 140407, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)14:0614:082m 1104.043NR3Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Sadhoogarh (SDY)14:1914:201m 1111.882NR1Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Sarai Banjara (SBJ)14:2614:271m 1120.057NR2Sarai Banjara (Distt. Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)14:3714:425m 1129.418NR3Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Shambhu (SMU)15:1715:181m 1140.252NR1NH-1, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)15:2915:312m 1149.724NR2NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)15:50 1157.4-NR3Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64516 timetable?

It is important to check 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU train number is 64516.

What is 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU running days?

The 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64516 from the source station?

The 64516 departs from its source station Mumbai Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 11:30.

Which is the destination station of 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU reaches to its destination station UMB at 15:50 .

How much distance does Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU covers?

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU covers total distance of 157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64516 to reach the destination?

The 64516 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64516 has between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 19 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:50 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU usually arrives at NLDM and UMB?

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Nangal Dam (NLDM) and at platform number 2 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations does 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU crosses?

The 64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU passes by 19 major stations i.e. Nangal Dam (NLDM), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Bharatgarh (BARJ), Ghanauli (GANL), Rupnagar (RPAR), Mianpur (MNPR), Kurali (KRLI), Morinda Jn (MRND), New Morinda Jn (NMDA), Noganwan (NGWN), Bassi Pathanan (BSPN), Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Sadhoogarh (SDY), Sarai Banjara (SBJ), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Shambhu (SMU), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).