64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:37)

Train : 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : UMBDeparture : 19:30 To : SRE Arrival : 21:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 81 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)19:30 10.043NR3Ambala 133001, Haryana
Dukheri (DOKY)19:4019:411m 17.271NR2Devsthali Rd, Haryana
Kesri (KES)19:4619:471m 113.175NR2Ambala, Haryana
Tandwal (TDW)19:5219:531m 119.364NR1State Highway 31, Haryana
Barara (RAA)19:5819:591m 124.767NR1Barara, Haryana
Mustafabad (MFB)20:0720:081m 133.566NR1National Highway 73, Haryana
Darazpur (DZP)20:1520:161m 141.256NR2Yamunanagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)20:2120:221m 145.959NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)20:2720:281m 150.856NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Kalanour (KNZ)20:3520:361m 157.478NR2National Highway 73, Haryana
Sarsawa (SSW)20:4420:451m 167.856NR2Dist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhani (PKY)20:5120:521m 173.426NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)21:10 181.1-NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64504 timetable?

It is important to check 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU?

Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU train number is 64504.

What is 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU running days?

The 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and Saharanpur Jn (SRE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64504 from the source station?

The 64504 departs from its source station Mumbai Saharanpur Jn (SRE) at 19:30.

Which is the destination station of 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU reaches to its destination station SRE at 21:10 .

How much distance does Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU covers?

Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU covers total distance of 81 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64504 to reach the destination?

The 64504 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64504 has between Ambala Cantt Jn and Saharanpur Jn?

The 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU take to reach Saharanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Saharanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU usually arrives at UMB and SRE?

Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and at platform number 3 at Saharanpur Jn (SRE).

How many major stations does 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU crosses?

The 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU passes by 12 major stations i.e. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Dukheri (DOKY), Kesri (KES), Tandwal (TDW), Barara (RAA), Mustafabad (MFB), Darazpur (DZP), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Kalanour (KNZ), Sarsawa (SSW), Pilkhani (PKY), Saharanpur Jn (SRE).