64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:42)

Train : 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : SREDeparture : 05:30 To : UMB Arrival : 07:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 81 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)05:30 10.046NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhani (PKY)05:4005:411m 17.756NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sarsawa (SSW)05:4705:481m 113.369NR1Dist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
Kalanour (KNZ)05:5705:581m 123.766NR1National Highway 73, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)06:0406:062m 130.259NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)06:1106:121m 135.156NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Darazpur (DZP)06:1706:181m 139.877NR1Yamunanagar, Haryana
Mustafabad (MFB)06:2406:251m 147.567NR2National Highway 73, Haryana
Barara (RAA)06:3306:341m 156.453NR2Barara, Haryana
Tandwal (TDW)06:4006:411m 161.775NR2State Highway 31, Haryana
Kesri (KES)06:4606:471m 168.088NR1Ambala, Haryana
Dukheri (DOKY)06:5106:521m 173.824NR1Devsthali Rd, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)07:10 181.1-NR3Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64501 timetable?

It is important to check 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU?

Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU train number is 64501.

What are the 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU running days?

The 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU?

Class of travel available in Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64501 from the source station?

The 64501 departs from its source station Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 05:30.

How much distance does Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU cover?

Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU covers a total distance of 81 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64501 to reach the destination?

The 64501 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU reaches its destination station Ambala Cantt Jn at 07:10 .

How many stoppages 64501 has between Saharanpur Jn and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:10 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU usually arrives at SRE and UMB?

Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and platform number -- at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU crosses?

The 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Pilkhani (PKY), Sarsawa (SSW), Kalanour (KNZ), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Darazpur (DZP), Mustafabad (MFB), Barara (RAA), Tandwal (TDW), Kesri (KES), Dukheri (DOKY), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).