64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:55)

Train : 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : NZMDeparture : 21:15 To : KSV Arrival : 23:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 93 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)21:15 10.036NR5Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)21:2121:221m 13.661NR3Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Tuglakabad (TKD)21:2921:301m 110.669NR1Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)21:3921:401m 120.946NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Faridabad New Town (FDN)21:4521:461m 124.848NR1PIN 121001, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)21:5121:521m 128.890NR--PIN 121001, Haryana
Piyala Block Hut (PYLA)21:5621:571m 134.847NR--PIN 121004, Haryana
Asaoti (AST)22:0222:031m 138.719NR4District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)22:3922:401m 150.070NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Rundhi (RDE)22:4822:491m 159.478NCR--Pin ; 121105, Haryana
Sholaka (SHLK)22:5722:581m 169.848NCR--Faridabad, Haryana
Banchari (BNCR)23:0223:031m 173.061NCR--National Highway 2, Haryana
Hodal (HDL)23:1023:111m 180.139NCR--Faridabad, Haryana
Kosi Kalan (KSV)23:30 192.5-NCR3Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU time table?

If you want to check 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64496 timetable?

It is important to check 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU train number is 64496.

What are the 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU running days?

The 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kosi Kalan (KSV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64496 from the source station?

The 64496 departs from its source station Kosi Kalan (KSV) at 21:15.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU covers a total distance of 93 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64496 to reach the destination?

The 64496 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU reaches its destination station Kosi Kalan at 23:30 .

How many stoppages 64496 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan?

The 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU take to reach Kosi Kalan Railway Station?

The 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:30 to the Kosi Kalan Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU usually arrives at NZM and KSV?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 5 at Kosi Kalan (KSV).

How many major stations 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU crosses?

The 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU passes by 13 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Okhla (OKA), Tuglakabad (TKD), Faridabad (FDB), Faridabad New Town (FDN), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Piyala Block Hut (PYLA), Asaoti (AST), Palwal (PWL), Rundhi (RDE), Sholaka (SHLK), Banchari (BNCR), Hodal (HDL), Kosi Kalan (KSV).