64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:50)

Train : 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : GZBDeparture : 18:30 To : DLI Arrival : 20:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)18:30 10.045NR5201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)18:3918:401m 16.859NR3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Chander Nagar (CNJ)18:4418:451m 110.755NR2Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (ANVR)18:4718:481m 112.571NR2Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC)18:5118:521m 116.155NR2Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)18:5919:001m 122.425NR3Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)19:0319:041m 123.74NR3Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)19:2019:3515m 124.819NR9Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)19:4119:421m 126.75NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)20:00 128.1-NR16Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) time table?

If you want to check the 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64443 timetable?

It is important to check 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi)?

Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) train number is 64443.

What are the 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) running days?

The 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi)?

Class of travel available in Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) is General.

What is the time of departure of 64443 from the source station?

The 64443 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 18:30.

How much distance does Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) cover?

Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64443 to reach the destination?

The 64443 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 64443 has between Ghaziabad Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) usually arrives at GZB and DLI?

Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) arrives on platform number 5 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and platform number 16 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) crosses?

The 64443 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) passes by 9 major stations which are Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Chander Nagar (CNJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).