64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:44)

Train : 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 5 halts Duration : 0h 50m

From : GZBDeparture : 17:20 To : NDLS Arrival : 18:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 25 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)17:20 10.045NR5201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)17:2917:301m 16.859NR2,3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Chander Nagar (CNJ)17:3417:351m 110.755NR2Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (ANVR)17:3717:381m 112.574NR2Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)17:4617:471m 122.425NR3Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)17:5017:511m 123.74NR3Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)18:10 124.8-NR10Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU time table?

If you want to check 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64441 timetable?

It is important to check 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU?

Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU train number is 64441.

What is 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU running days?

The 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU?

Class of travel available in Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64441 from the source station?

The 64441 departs from its source station Mumbai New Delhi (NDLS) at 17:20.

Which is the destination station of 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU reaches to its destination station NDLS at 18:10 .

How much distance does Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU covers?

Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU covers total distance of 25 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64441 to reach the destination?

The 64441 takes 0h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64441 has between Ghaziabad Jn and New Delhi?

The 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU has 6 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:10 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU usually arrives at GZB and NDLS?

Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU arrives on platform number 5 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and at platform number 5 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations does 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU crosses?

The 64441 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU passes by 6 major stations i.e. Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Chander Nagar (CNJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS).