64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:42)

Train : 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 3m

From : GZBDeparture : 06:05 To : DLI Arrival : 07:08 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)06:05 10.045NR6201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)06:1406:151m 16.859NR2,3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Chander Nagar (CNJ)06:1906:201m 110.755NR2Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (ANVR)06:2206:231m 112.574NR2Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)06:3106:321m 122.425NR3Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)06:3506:361m 123.75NR3Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)06:5006:522m 124.814NR11Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)07:0007:011m 126.712NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)07:08 128.1-NR6Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) time table?

If you want to check 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64437 timetable?

It is important to check 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi)?

Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) train number is 64437.

What is 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) running days?

The 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi)?

Class of travel available in Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) are General.

What is time of departure of 64437 from the source station?

The 64437 departs from its source station Mumbai Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 06:05.

Which is the destination station of 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) and at what time it arrives?

The 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) reaches to its destination station DLI at 07:08 .

How much distance does Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) covers?

Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) covers total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64437 to reach the destination?

The 64437 takes 1h 3m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64437 has between Ghaziabad Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) has 8 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) Express reach on day 1 at 07:08 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) usually arrives at GZB and DLI?

Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) arrives on platform number 6 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and at platform number 6 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations does 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) crosses?

The 64437 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) passes by 8 major stations i.e. Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Chander Nagar (CNJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).