64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:24)

Train : 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 5 halts Duration : 0h 50m

From : NDLSDeparture : 11:15 To : GZB Arrival : 12:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 25 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)11:15 10.017NR8Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)11:1911:201m 11.125NR4Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)11:2311:241m 12.466NR4Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar (ANVR)11:3311:341m 112.355NR1Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Chander Nagar (CNJ)11:3611:371m 114.147NR1Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)11:4211:431m 118.118NR1,2201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)12:05 124.8-NR5,6201009, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU time table?

If you want to check 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64430 timetable?

It is important to check 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU?

New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU train number is 64430.

What are the 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU running days?

The 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64430 from the source station?

The 64430 departs from its source station Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) at 11:15.

How much distance does New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU cover?

New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU covers a total distance of 25 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64430 to reach the destination?

The 64430 takes 0h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU reaches its destination station Ghaziabad Jn at 12:05 .

How many stoppages 64430 has between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Jn?

The 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU take to reach Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station?

The 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:05 to the Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU usually arrives at NDLS and GZB?

New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU arrives on platform number 8 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 8 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).

How many major stations 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU crosses?

The 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU passes by 6 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Chander Nagar (CNJ), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).