64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:40)

Train : 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar )Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 6 halts Duration : 0h 50m

From : GZBDeparture : 16:30 To : NDLS Arrival : 17:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 25 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)16:30 10.045NR4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)16:3916:401m 16.859NR2,3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Chander Nagar (CNJ)16:4416:451m 110.755NR2Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (ANVR)16:4716:481m 112.571NR2Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC)16:5116:521m 116.155NR2Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)16:5917:001m 122.419NR3Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)17:0417:051m 123.75NR3Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)17:20 124.8-NR10Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) time table?

If you want to check 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64429 timetable?

It is important to check 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar )?

Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) train number is 64429.

What is 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) running days?

The 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar )?

Class of travel available in Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) are General.

What is time of departure of 64429 from the source station?

The 64429 departs from its source station Mumbai New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:30.

Which is the destination station of 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) and at what time it arrives?

The 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) reaches to its destination station NDLS at 17:20 .

How much distance does Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) covers?

Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) covers total distance of 25 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64429 to reach the destination?

The 64429 takes 0h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64429 has between Ghaziabad Jn and New Delhi?

The 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) has 7 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) Express reach on day 1 at 17:20 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) usually arrives at GZB and NDLS?

Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) arrives on platform number 4 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and at platform number 4 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations does 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) crosses?

The 64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) passes by 7 major stations i.e. Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Chander Nagar (CNJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS).