64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:17)

Train : 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : GZBDeparture : 00:10 To : NZM Arrival : 01:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 31 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)00:10 10.045NR4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)00:1900:201m 16.852NR2,3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Vivek Vihar (VVB)00:2500:261m 111.140NR1Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)00:3000:311m 113.818NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)00:5300:552m 120.411NR12Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)01:1301:152m 123.714NR1Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)01:2001:211m 124.838NR2Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)01:2301:241m 126.127NR2Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)01:35 130.9-NR1Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) time table?

If you want to check 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64420 timetable?

It is important to check 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi)?

Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) train number is 64420.

What are the 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) running days?

The 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi)?

Class of travel available in Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) is General.

What is the time of departure of 64420 from the source station?

The 64420 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 00:10.

How much distance does Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) cover?

Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) covers a total distance of 31 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64420 to reach the destination?

The 64420 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:35 .

How many stoppages 64420 has between Ghaziabad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) Express reach on day 1 at 01:35 to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) usually arrives at GZB and NZM?

Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) arrives on platform number 4 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) crosses?

The 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) passes by 8 major stations which are Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Vivek Vihar (VVB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).