64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:50)

Train : 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : DLIDeparture : 18:45 To : GZB Arrival : 20:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)18:45 10.014NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)18:5118:521m 11.410NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)19:0319:052m 13.314NR12Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)19:1019:111m 14.438NR4Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)19:1319:141m 15.755NR4Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC)19:2119:221m 112.153NR1Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar (ANVR)19:2619:271m 115.637NR1Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Chander Nagar (CNJ)19:3019:311m 117.547NR1Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)19:3619:371m 121.418NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)20:00 128.1-NR5,6201009, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) time table?

If you want to check 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64418 timetable?

It is important to check 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi)?

Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) train number is 64418.

What are the 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) running days?

The 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) is General.

What is the time of departure of 64418 from the source station?

The 64418 departs from its source station Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) at 18:45.

How much distance does Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) cover?

Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64418 to reach the destination?

The 64418 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) reaches its destination station Ghaziabad Jn at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 64418 has between Old Delhi Jn and Ghaziabad Jn?

The 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) take to reach Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station?

The 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) usually arrives at DLI and GZB?

Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) arrives on platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number -- at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).

How many major stations 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) crosses?

The 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) passes by 9 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Sadar Bazar (DSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Chander Nagar (CNJ), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).