64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:49)

Train : 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 6 halts Duration : 0h 50m

From : NDLSDeparture : 18:25 To : GZB Arrival : 19:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 25 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)18:25 10.023NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)18:2818:291m 11.125NR4Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)18:3218:331m 12.464NR4Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC)18:3918:401m 18.871NR1Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar (ANVR)18:4318:441m 112.355NR1Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Chander Nagar (CNJ)18:4618:471m 114.147NR1Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)18:5218:531m 118.118NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)19:15 124.8-NR4201009, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU time table?

If you want to check the 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64410 timetable?

It is important to check 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU?

New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU train number is 64410.

What are the 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU running days?

The 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64410 from the source station?

The 64410 departs from its source station Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) at 18:25.

How much distance does New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU cover?

New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU covers a total distance of 25 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64410 to reach the destination?

The 64410 takes 0h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU reaches its destination station Ghaziabad Jn at 19:15 .

How many stoppages 64410 has between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Jn?

The 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU take to reach Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station?

The 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:15 to the Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU usually arrives at NDLS and GZB?

New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU arrives on platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 4 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).

How many major stations 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU crosses?

The 64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU passes by 7 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Chander Nagar (CNJ), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).