64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:44)

Train : 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : LJNDeparture : 08:30 To : BBK Arrival : 09:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 36 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)08:30 10.016NER1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)08:3908:401m 12.426NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)08:4608:471m 15.021NER1Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
DaliGanj Jn (DAL)08:5308:541m 17.150NER--Pin - 226020, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)08:5909:012m 111.243NER1,2Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)09:0709:081m 115.634NER1Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Malhaur (ML)09:1509:161m 119.654NR1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Jugaur (JRR)09:2209:231m 125.025NR1Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Safedabad (SFH)09:3109:321m 128.325NR1Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)09:50 135.7-NR3,4NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64272 timetable?

It is important to check 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU?

Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU train number is 64272.

What is 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU running days?

The 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Barabanki Jn (BBK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64272 from the source station?

The 64272 departs from its source station Mumbai Barabanki Jn (BBK) at 08:30.

Which is the destination station of 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU reaches to its destination station BBK at 09:50 .

How much distance does Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU covers?

Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU covers total distance of 36 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64272 to reach the destination?

The 64272 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64272 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Barabanki Jn?

The 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU has 9 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU take to reach Barabanki Jn Railway Station?

The 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:50 to the Barabanki Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU usually arrives at LJN and BBK?

Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and at platform number 1 at Barabanki Jn (BBK).

How many major stations does 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU crosses?

The 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU passes by 9 major stations i.e. Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Aishbagh (ASH), Lucknow City (LC), DaliGanj Jn (DAL), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Malhaur (ML), Jugaur (JRR), Safedabad (SFH), Barabanki Jn (BBK).