64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:45)

Train : 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : PNKDDeparture : 06:00 To : LJN Arrival : 08:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Panki Dham (PNKD)06:00 10.041NCR3KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)06:1106:121m 17.429NCR2KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)06:2006:3010m 111.329NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)06:3806:391m 115.275NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)06:4506:461m 122.662NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)06:5206:542m 128.962NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)07:0207:031m 137.271NR1District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)07:0907:101m 144.361NR2,3District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)07:1407:151m 148.465NR2District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)07:1907:201m 152.757NR2District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)07:2807:291m 160.334NR2District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)07:4007:411m 166.623NR2National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)07:5607:571m 172.354NR2,3PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Manak Nagar (MKG)08:0408:051m 178.619NR3PIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)08:20 183.3-NER1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64260 timetable?

It is important to check 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train number is 64260.

What is 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU running days?

The 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Panki Dham (PNKD) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64260 from the source station?

The 64260 departs from its source station Mumbai Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 06:00.

Which is the destination station of 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU reaches to its destination station LJN at 08:20 .

How much distance does Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers?

Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64260 to reach the destination?

The 64260 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64260 has between Panki Dham and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 14 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:20 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU usually arrives at PNKD and LJN?

Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Panki Dham (PNKD) and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations does 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU passes by 14 major stations i.e. Panki Dham (PNKD), Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonik (SIC), Ajgain (AJ), Kusumbhi (KVX), Jaitipur (JTU), Harauni (HRN), Piparsand (POF), Amausi (AMS), Manak Nagar (MKG), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).