64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:46)

Train : 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : CNBDeparture : 22:15 To : LJN Arrival : 00:05 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 72 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:15 10.029NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)22:2322:241m 13.975NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)22:3022:311m 111.353NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)22:3822:402m 117.583NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)22:4622:471m 125.971NR1District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)22:5322:541m 133.061NR2,3District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)22:5822:591m 137.165NR2District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)23:0323:041m 141.457NR2District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)23:1223:131m 149.025NR2District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)23:2823:291m 155.335NR2National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)23:3923:401m 161.031NR2,3PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Manak Nagar (MKG)23:5223:531m 167.323NR3PIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)00:05 272.0-NER2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64254 timetable?

It is important to check 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train number is 64254.

What is 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU running days?

The 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64254 from the source station?

The 64254 departs from its source station Mumbai Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 22:15.

Which is the destination station of 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU reaches to its destination station LJN at 00:05 +1 night.

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers total distance of 72 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64254 to reach the destination?

The 64254 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64254 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 2 at 00:05 +1 night to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU usually arrives at CNB and LJN?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and at platform number 6 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations does 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 64254 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU passes by 12 major stations i.e. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonik (SIC), Ajgain (AJ), Kusumbhi (KVX), Jaitipur (JTU), Harauni (HRN), Piparsand (POF), Amausi (AMS), Manak Nagar (MKG), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).